PDA

View Full Version : Dynamic Campaigns Don't work????



webproclaim
03-13-2004, 05:56 PM
WHen I try to setup a Dynamic Campaign and get to teh last screen where I click the 'Generate' button, nothing happens. It just clicks and that's it...I get stuck on that page.

Does anyone know what is wrong?

webproclaim
03-13-2004, 05:56 PM
WHen I try to setup a Dynamic Campaign and get to teh last screen where I click the 'Generate' button, nothing happens. It just clicks and that's it...I get stuck on that page.

Does anyone know what is wrong?

steve_v
03-13-2004, 09:16 PM
Your install is bad?

Nikodemus-LH
03-14-2004, 01:16 AM
I had a same problem after i installed ACE over 1.22 .
Reinstalling il2 and ACE fixed that problem.