PDA

View Full Version : Can't start first mission



Panzerjoust
07-03-2012, 04:23 PM
Whenever I start the first mission the cutscene stops, my screen turns black and I am returned to my homepage. When I try to skip it it does the same. I do not think it is with my computer as I have 8GB of RAM, 2TB of hard drive and the latest drivers, so I have a feeling that it is with the system files.

jit80209
02-02-2013, 09:53 PM
Did you ever find a solution

BottledHate
05-02-2013, 02:03 PM
Whenever I start the first mission the cutscene stops, my screen turns black and I am returned to my homepage. When I try to skip it it does the same. I do not think it is with my computer as I have 8GB of RAM, 2TB of hard drive and the latest drivers, so I have a feeling that it is with the system files.

has anyone been able to correct this issue yet? someone bought me this game and i would really like to get this working.

MANUELJESUS10
05-04-2013, 11:24 AM
Hi, I have installed the call of juarez: the cartel, and my problems are:
Is not possible to play the game offline
When I play the game through the uplay connection, is going too slowly. My pc has Windows 7.

Thank you for your help!!!!!!