PDA

View Full Version : Level Reset



REMMY112
05-25-2012, 09:28 PM
Anyone else get a level reset after the server re-boot this morning? This is BS.

NOCTORNUS
05-25-2012, 09:46 PM
Me...not happy

NinjaOnFire
05-25-2012, 09:51 PM
Good! EU players shouldn't be put at such a massive disadvantage! ;)

StrikeSudden
05-25-2012, 10:16 PM
I do not think I was reset. Have not logged in the multi side long enough today to remember.

fobley
05-26-2012, 01:35 AM
got my characters reset too, and my engineer was already level 30! this is bs

EvilPixieGrrr
05-26-2012, 01:39 AM
Try rebooting your console and see if your stats/progression returns. If it doesn't, then it could be due to the servers being down. Currently the servers are being worked on and they'll be up ASAP. If they aren't restored even after the servers are back up please contact support. You'll find their link at the bottom of my signature. Thanks, sorry for the inconvenience.