PDA

View Full Version : Stable boxes



frabrown1985
04-28-2012, 05:59 PM
I have 2 spare horse boxes but when I try and breed or buy a new horse it is saying that there are no spare boxes?? Also I'm gaining breeding badges but when I go to breed it's saying I've got none...

HELP!!!

mushlymush
04-28-2012, 06:29 PM
Now all of your retired horses count in your regular stable--you can only have as many horses as you have boxes, so it won't let you breed. Don't know what's up with your breeding badges, I've never had that happen.

JenniferSmi2012
04-29-2012, 04:21 AM
I noticed today that a breeding badge that was in my invenotroy that I earned form an onjective is now gone.

mushlymush
04-29-2012, 06:38 AM
Did you breed a horse and use up 'all of the available badges' in the breeding window? Because that also includes any breeding badges in your inventory.