PDA

View Full Version : fps activation ??



aminx
04-08-2004, 04:39 PM
how do you activate fps ?
thanks
aminx

http://img25.photobucket.com/albums/v76/aminx/558.jpg

aminx
04-08-2004, 04:39 PM
how do you activate fps ?
thanks
aminx

http://img25.photobucket.com/albums/v76/aminx/558.jpg

Teufel_Eldritch
04-08-2004, 04:45 PM
To see fps In the game...

press - SHIFT+TAB
type - fps START SHOW
press - ENTER
press- SHIFT+TAB again

To remove your framerate display do the same thing but...

type - fps STOP SHOW


The words START SHOW & STOP SHOW have to be capitalised.

YANKEE ROSE
-----------
http://img19.photobucket.com/albums/v57/Teufel_Eldritch/Avatars%20Sigs/lw2.jpg

aminx
04-09-2004, 03:15 AM
thanks a lot, tried it and works perfect.i always play all my combat flight sims with this turned on ,its a tick which i have from the old days when i used to suffer this problem with old games.
aminx

http://img25.photobucket.com/albums/v76/aminx/558.jpg

Teufel_Eldritch
04-09-2004, 07:55 AM
Well in that case you might want to give Fraps (http://www.fraps.com/downloads.htm) a look.

YANKEE ROSE
-----------
http://img19.photobucket.com/albums/v57/Teufel_Eldritch/Avatars%20Sigs/lw2.jpg