View Full Version : I have no horse!

04-22-2012, 06:37 AM
I started this game and everything is going passably...except for the fact I never got my starter horse!! I did skip the tutorial because it was being buggy...did I inadvertently trigger some bug that has made my horse not present? It is not visible on the screen, it's not in the Stable, and clicking on my other two buildings doesn't accomplish anything. I'm willing to keep playing this game if there's a fix to this, but obviously I'm not going to play if there isn't one!! What would the point be?

04-24-2012, 10:09 PM

Thanks for your report. Please contact our customer support http://ubisoft.custhelp.com/app/answers/list/p/2070,2463 by "Asking a Question" to get a solution on your account specifically.


05-01-2012, 07:16 PM
That's be a fantastic suggestion if Support ever actually got back to me. It's been well over a couple weeks and the most I've gotten is a "Are you still having this problem". YES I AM. At least I have a wonderfully weedless farm *rolleyes*

05-03-2012, 06:17 PM

Does anyone have a fix for this? It's now been 3 weeks and Customer Support hasn't even acknowledged me more than once!!

05-04-2012, 12:06 AM
Thats awful that they have gotten back in contact with you but was wondering if there is a solution really, like a restart ****on cause I would quite like to start my farm again.. :/

05-05-2012, 12:46 AM

Anyone found a fix to this yet? Still no word from customer support...

05-05-2012, 12:57 AM
No, it really is a customer support problem...unfortunately. Hopefully they get back to you soon!