PDA

View Full Version : AC1 memory block 4 help



Legendz54
04-05-2012, 11:32 PM
I never finished AC1 because of issues but i know everything that happens in the game. Im giving it another chance but now I'm up to the bit where you have to travel to Damascus, Acre and jerusalem to eliminate 3 people but when i climb a viewpoint nothing pops up!! i have gone to each city and scanned a few viewpoints but no objectives come up onto the map. help would be appreciated

SixKeys
04-05-2012, 11:34 PM
Did you visit the assassin bureaus when entering the cities? Maybe that helps?

Legendz54
04-05-2012, 11:37 PM
Did you visit the assassin bureaus when entering the cities? Maybe that helps?
yes i visited the bureaus

SixKeys
04-05-2012, 11:43 PM
How many viewpoints have you scanned in each city? Sometimes you have to do several to uncloud as much of the map as possible.

Legendz54
04-05-2012, 11:47 PM
How many viewpoints have you scanned in each city? Sometimes you have to do several to uncloud as much of the map as possible.
I scanned all viewpoints in 1 city but nothing popped up so i moved to the next scanned about 4 then moved to Damascus now i have scanned all in the poor district,

JumpInTheFire13
04-06-2012, 12:04 AM
I scanned all viewpoints in 1 city but nothing pooped up so i moved to the next scanned about 4 then moved to Damascus now i have scanned all in the poor district,
I love spelling errors

SaintPerkele
04-06-2012, 12:32 AM
I love spelling errors
Lol'd.

You've scanned all view points in the Poor District of Damascus? Well, the Poor District is where the first assassination takes place, the second one (the one which you're doing right now) is in the Rich District. Make sure you scan all the view points in the Rich District as well (and in the other cities too. Before beginning the second assassination, there should be two districts completely scanned in each city).

Legendz54
04-06-2012, 02:51 AM
Since AC3 is coming out who would be thinking about AC1, but thanks for the help, problem solved.