PDA

View Full Version : Stuck on Sequence 3 memory 2



Barabas_13
01-25-2012, 11:25 AM
Hi folks, have a bit of a problem, for some reason when I came to sequence 3 memory 2 The Sentinal Part 1 i had no assassin signals. Now I cannot complete it even by revisiting the memory. Any ideas clever people?

oliacr
03-23-2012, 11:06 PM
Then recruit some assassin's!

sk_2013
10-06-2012, 03:24 PM
I've got the same problem. I can't recruit any more assassins (no markers, nothing), I'm not in any missions, and my assassin died the first time I used him.

Now what?

sk_2013
10-06-2012, 03:36 PM
I think they hardcoded a way around it. I went to the "!" marker, which lead to an assassins den. I was able to continue from there, despite involving a dead assassin.

Black_Widow9
10-06-2012, 09:46 PM
Welcome to the Forums :D
I'm not sure which AC game you are playing or on what Console but have you tried finding more Viewpoints and Synching?