PDA

View Full Version : Help with IL-2 DCG!



MisterMark
08-07-2008, 09:16 PM
I am trying to use IL-2 DCG in "full offline career (auto generation)" mode. I followed all the instructions and I can get the first mission to load in the pilot career within FB but after I complete the mission, FB and DCG don't seem to be communicating with eachother to generate the next mission.

Also, I am flying the Normady 44 campaign and I set for the ad hoc british landing base. Any reason why there are two landing strips there and why do I start on the tiny strip and not the nice big base strip?

Any help would be greatly appreciated!

Mark

MisterMark
08-07-2008, 09:16 PM
I am trying to use IL-2 DCG in "full offline career (auto generation)" mode. I followed all the instructions and I can get the first mission to load in the pilot career within FB but after I complete the mission, FB and DCG don't seem to be communicating with eachother to generate the next mission.

Also, I am flying the Normady 44 campaign and I set for the ad hoc british landing base. Any reason why there are two landing strips there and why do I start on the tiny strip and not the nice big base strip?

Any help would be greatly appreciated!

Mark

Xiolablu3
08-08-2008, 05:47 AM
You would be better posting htis on Lowengrins forum , mate.

http://www.lowengrin.com/news.php

http://forums.jg1.org/index.php?c=4

DCG is so diverse, that its unlikely anyone has played your exact campaign.