PDA

View Full Version : Game Freezes



XyZspineZyX
07-09-2003, 12:45 AM
I've been having some problems with some of the FB missions that run 30mins or more.It seems that the frames start to stutter usually just before or while engaging the enemy then finally coming to a complete freeze up. I then get an error message reading "reference memory at ;then a series of numbers" followed by the memory could not be read. I'm finding this most fustrating as many of the missions run 20 to 30 mins. before you ever see the enemy.

XyZspineZyX
07-09-2003, 12:45 AM
I've been having some problems with some of the FB missions that run 30mins or more.It seems that the frames start to stutter usually just before or while engaging the enemy then finally coming to a complete freeze up. I then get an error message reading "reference memory at ;then a series of numbers" followed by the memory could not be read. I'm finding this most fustrating as many of the missions run 20 to 30 mins. before you ever see the enemy.

XyZspineZyX
07-09-2003, 12:53 AM
Please post your DxDiag in Tech Support Forum
Click here for DxDiag_Instructions (http://www.mudmovers.com/tech/system.htm)

<center> <img src=http://www.geocities.com/g8tr45/tdfp.txt>

<center> Bradley McGee

XyZspineZyX
07-09-2003, 01:56 AM
we all get them its the game, posting the dxdiag wont help it they just use it to check your latest drivers thats why some many people are wanting the patch


http://mysite.verizon.net/vze4jz7i/ls.gif

Good dogfighters bring ammo home, Great ones don't. (c) Leadspitter