PDA

View Full Version : Add maps to QMB?



jarink
03-14-2005, 08:58 PM
Any way to do it?

It'd be nice to be able to do a quickie North Africa mission...

Bearcat99
03-14-2005, 09:04 PM
What version do you have? If you have the FB3.04m (FB+AEP+PF+3.03m+3.04m)version then hit the Sturmovik Essentials link in my sig and go to Uberdemon's site and get the latest and greatest UQMG 5.03. It is a quick mission generator that gives you full mission builder power with quick mission builder ease. There is a forum for the tool at Airewarfare.com.... that link can also be found in the forums section of the Essentials link. It will only work with the merged version though.

jarink
03-14-2005, 10:17 PM
Yep, 3.04m. Downloading it now.

Thanks, Bearcat!