PDA

View Full Version : Its in slow motion



gpage012
06-14-2008, 08:10 AM
Hi I just got this game load it on my pc and when I go to play it, it is in slow motion. I get error msg about my memory, My system is running Vista,AMD quad, 4G of memory. Can anyone help me?
Regards

gpage012
06-14-2008, 08:10 AM
Hi I just got this game load it on my pc and when I go to play it, it is in slow motion. I get error msg about my memory, My system is running Vista,AMD quad, 4G of memory. Can anyone help me?
Regards

davo81
06-14-2008, 06:59 PM
What graphics card do you have, and id suggest running Dx9 not dx10 as it can have some issues with multisampling (Anti-Alising).

TokyoPoliceClub
06-15-2008, 12:02 AM
Can we get a dxdiag of your system? Helps to know the parts when making any kind of diagnosis. And yeah I saw the vista,amd quad, 4gb of memory part but that's not much help.