PDA

View Full Version : Toggle Seat Position



Doctor_Feelgood
11-21-2004, 11:38 AM
this function doesn't seem to work after i patched the game. is it just me and i need to reinstall?

i know it worked on the corsair before the patch.....

Doctor_Feelgood
11-21-2004, 12:26 PM
anyone? bueller?

heywooood
11-21-2004, 12:37 PM
..works ok here..post patch and in either old or new run format.

Athosd
11-21-2004, 07:58 PM
The seat position toggle only works with the "gunsight toggle" (Shift-F1) in the default position.
So if you are in a plane with an adjustable seat (canopy open) that won't go to the high position, hit Shift-F1 and then try again.

Cheers

Athos

Doctor_Feelgood
11-21-2004, 08:05 PM
that was it! thanks much.

<S!>