PDA

View Full Version : dlc do u need ????



nitres15
12-30-2009, 11:19 AM
do u need 2 restart the game to play the dlc

nitres15
12-30-2009, 11:19 AM
do u need 2 restart the game to play the dlc

Jagglenutts
12-30-2009, 11:24 AM
I think it's unlikely they would make you restart the game to play it, especially since its going to take place near the end.

Assassin_Mitch
12-30-2009, 03:31 PM
It will probably be in the "Extras" section on the main menu, in the Extras section, there is a slot labeled "Downloadable Content" I'm sure it will probably be there