PDA

View Full Version : muti engine control



Ritter_Cuda
12-30-2004, 12:01 AM
anyone useing the Ch quadrant? or programing there stick to use differnt thottles for each engine?
Cuda

Ritter_Cuda
12-30-2004, 12:01 AM
anyone useing the Ch quadrant? or programing there stick to use differnt thottles for each engine?
Cuda

Mave_FI
12-30-2004, 01:06 AM
Not using (yet) but try checking profiles from CH-Hangar (http://www.ch-hangar.com/).

Troll2k
12-30-2004, 02:57 AM
Pacific fighters(and the whole IL2 series) does not support multiple throttles.You can select an engine and use a throttle and then select another engine and use the same throttle. and then select all engines and the throttle works all the engines.

Some are writing a script to do all this for you makeing it appear the you have different throttles for each engine.

ianboys
12-30-2004, 03:18 AM
If you go to the forum at CH Hangar you'll find this has already been solved and works well. In addition you'll find a very helpful and decent bunch of people.

Ritter_Cuda
12-30-2004, 09:55 AM
thanks going there now.. new forum to read :-)
cuda