PDA

View Full Version : AC1 IN ACR



da94il
11-16-2011, 06:45 AM
when i bought ACR, I also got a copi of ac1 on the same ****. And if I want to play ac1 I have to download it from the ****. so my question is:
Can i download it as many times as I want in several ps3 or just one 1 in a ps3?

da94il
11-16-2011, 06:45 AM
when i bought ACR, I also got a copi of ac1 on the same ****. And if I want to play ac1 I have to download it from the ****. so my question is:
Can i download it as many times as I want in several ps3 or just one 1 in a ps3?

Krayus Korianis
11-16-2011, 06:48 AM
As many times as you want... But I'm not sure on PS3 needing the disc in the drive to actually work the game...

I know the 360 needs the disc, even if you install it to the hard drive, to work the game itself.