PDA

View Full Version : mission builder setup



jeffmorgan_947
10-06-2009, 07:06 PM
All these many years I have flown IL-2 in all its many forms I have never used the Full Mission Builder option,and now that we have 4.09 with all those wonderful map locations I thought its about time I gave it a go! So is there a read-me on how to set up missions in FMB. Remember I'm new to this,so an easy step by step to start with. Cheers JM.

jeffmorgan_947
10-06-2009, 07:06 PM
All these many years I have flown IL-2 in all its many forms I have never used the Full Mission Builder option,and now that we have 4.09 with all those wonderful map locations I thought its about time I gave it a go! So is there a read-me on how to set up missions in FMB. Remember I'm new to this,so an easy step by step to start with. Cheers JM.

Muddy17
10-06-2009, 07:28 PM
Give this a go

http://www.il2-fullmissionbuilder.com/index.php

jeffmorgan_947
10-06-2009, 08:38 PM
Thanks Muddy thats great. Cheers. JM.