PDA

View Full Version : 1280x960 res



VF-29_Sandman
11-10-2004, 07:14 PM
how can u put on 1280x960 full screen resolution the same way the 1064x726 res

BaldieJr
11-10-2004, 07:23 PM
Shouldn't be a problem to set it while in the game. If its not an option, you need to install drivers for your monitor or your monitor is not capable of that resolution.

KGr.HH-Sunburst
11-11-2004, 12:58 AM
if you have an ATI card i suggest you take the Omega drivers wich comes with more default resolutions like 1200x900 and 1280x960
i always use 1200x900 myself

or you can download a reso proggie to enable them

plumps_
11-11-2004, 09:23 AM
In the conf.ini set the following values:

[window]
width=1280
height=960
...
SaveAspect=0