PDA

View Full Version : IL2 AEP Playing on line



Wrangerman50
06-12-2005, 04:09 AM
Hi, I've got IL2 AEP patched to 2.04. Howver when trying to play on line I'm adivsed I need ver3 or ver4. To patch up do I need Pacific Fighters?

Many thanks

Wrangerman50
06-12-2005, 04:09 AM
Hi, I've got IL2 AEP patched to 2.04. Howver when trying to play on line I'm adivsed I need ver3 or ver4. To patch up do I need Pacific Fighters?

Many thanks

Hrannar
06-12-2005, 05:40 AM
Ja man, grab a copy of PF and install it as a merged install over FB+AEP, you wont regret it.

AnaK774
06-12-2005, 05:57 AM
Agreeing here is definately against my habits but expection made...

Buy PF