PDA

View Full Version : Enabling new clouds



shieldsyy
06-11-2005, 11:19 AM
The 4.0 readme says to open the conf.ini file and "locate the [game] section and in the TypeClouds= line write in either 0 or 1, then save the file."
There is no "TypeClouds" line in my conf.ini file.
Should I add one? What's the scoop?
Thanks

shieldsyy
06-11-2005, 11:19 AM
The 4.0 readme says to open the conf.ini file and "locate the [game] section and in the TypeClouds= line write in either 0 or 1, then save the file."
There is no "TypeClouds" line in my conf.ini file.
Should I add one? What's the scoop?
Thanks

Tater-SW-
06-11-2005, 11:29 AM
Yes, add TypeClouds=1 under the "game" section.

tater

SeaFireLIV
06-11-2005, 11:30 AM
It`s very simple. In the [Game] section place the line :



TypeClouds=1



and save.

shieldsyy
06-11-2005, 11:34 AM
Thanks.
I'll give it a try