PDA

View Full Version : Bug waypoint indicator on the zeke



Sintubin
04-15-2006, 03:19 PM
Please fix this anoying bug please

its been there for day one of PF and stil not fixed http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/sadeyes.gif

I mean its the same waypoint indicator like on the brewster but on the brewster it works fine

Not on the zero its very hard to navigate in coops and online wars

because of this so fix it thx

Sintubin
04-15-2006, 03:19 PM
Please fix this anoying bug please

its been there for day one of PF and stil not fixed http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/sadeyes.gif

I mean its the same waypoint indicator like on the brewster but on the brewster it works fine

Not on the zero its very hard to navigate in coops and online wars

because of this so fix it thx

joeap
04-15-2006, 05:40 PM
What's wrong with it?

FritzGryphon
04-15-2006, 05:57 PM
Email for reporting bugs. Include clear and accurate description of the problem.

PF@1C.RU

Sintubin
04-19-2006, 04:34 PM
Wrong that it

When in a PF online war and the waypoint is set by

Mission biulder on auto like bellum engine

after take of the waypoint indicator go's gaga

it shows only waypoint 1 not 2,3,4 etc...

Its hard to navigate when flying over water no

Maraz_5SA
04-20-2006, 07:18 AM
If you pass over the first waypoint (within a certain range I don't know exactly) the indicator will switch to the second waypoint.

Or you can issue the command "Next Waypoint" to your squad if you are the commander.

Maraz

JG53Frankyboy
04-20-2006, 07:44 AM
indeed, sometimes the Bug is realy sitting in front of the screen !

nothing is wrong with the Zekes waypointindicator - flew so much missions in it http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_biggrin.gif