PDA

View Full Version : Can i run it?



Gumbofun
03-02-2010, 10:36 AM
Ive testet if i can run AC2 on srtest.com and it says no to a AMD athlon 4200+... do you think i possibly can run it on low settings? plz tell mehttp://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_smile.gif

Gumbofun
03-02-2010, 10:36 AM
Ive testet if i can run AC2 on srtest.com and it says no to a AMD athlon 4200+... do you think i possibly can run it on low settings? plz tell mehttp://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_smile.gif

monkeyuncle8
03-02-2010, 01:05 PM
if the website said that you could run it but not recommended then yes, but for anything else no

ARandomKid
03-02-2010, 01:19 PM
You should be fine, but I'd start with a lower resolution/graphics setting and work your way up until it becomes playable.

I could play AC1 with a really bad card just fine on minimal settings. Dunno what that says about AC2, but it shouldn't be THAT much worse, I would think. Also you have a better card than my machine did so that will help too.

Gumbofun
03-03-2010, 10:25 AM
Thanks