PDA

View Full Version : Multyplayer



Knarfke
07-19-2007, 03:29 PM
I did find only one mission in multyplayer.I cant change to normal or generated.Maybe because of the version(1.4).I read somewhere about version 1.4b and a US version or UK.

Knarfke
07-19-2007, 03:29 PM
I did find only one mission in multyplayer.I cant change to normal or generated.Maybe because of the version(1.4).I read somewhere about version 1.4b and a US version or UK.

Dietrich-3.F
07-19-2007, 05:23 PM
Not sure what you mean by levels... missions, perhaps? I don't have SH4, but in SH3, you should set the mission type to "Normal" not "Generated". Then you'll see the missions that are availble for multi-player.