PDA

View Full Version : assassin`s creed II



Nikola.t
11-06-2010, 09:16 AM
how do i lunch AC2 with uplay?
i saw a video on youtube he playded the game trough uplay
Idk how
and when i click Uplay in the game it says "NOT AVAILABLE"

itsamea-mario
11-06-2010, 09:30 AM
well, are you connected to playstation network. if so make sure your actually connected to the internet.
if you already are then i don't know.

bmic31
11-06-2010, 11:28 AM
You mean launch Uplay from Assassin's Creed II I'm guessing? Because I'm pretty sure you can't access AC2 from Uplay..

When you turn on your PS3 and open the game, it comes to the main AC2 screen and says Press Start. When you do, you get your 3 main options (Story Mode, Extras, Options). On this screen, press Triangle. It also shows Uplay on the lower left or right corner to press triangle. This lets you log into it from the game.

Good luck! Enjoy your AC2!