PDA

View Full Version : Speedbar MPH and FT



brewens
03-30-2008, 03:44 PM
I have a B-25 training vid by EAF_Joe90 that has a speedbar that displays ft and mph. How is this done?
I read other posts that says you can't do that.

brewens
03-30-2008, 03:44 PM
I have a B-25 training vid by EAF_Joe90 that has a speedbar that displays ft and mph. How is this done?
I read other posts that says you can't do that.

thefruitbat
03-30-2008, 03:47 PM
Under controls you can set a key to change it, mines 'shift s', cant remember if that was default, or i changed it to that. There is three different settings plus off completly.

fruitbat

berg417448
03-30-2008, 03:58 PM
Bind a key to "Toggle Speedbar".

SeaFireLIV
03-30-2008, 06:45 PM
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by brewens:
I have a B-25 training vid by EAF_Joe90 that has a speedbar that displays ft and mph. How is this done?
I read other posts that says you can't do that. </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

Not sure where you heard that from. As explained above, it`s very easily done.

brewens
03-30-2008, 07:27 PM
Earlier posts on here said it couldn't display ft and mph. I thought toggle sppedbar meant on or off. Thanks.