PDA

View Full Version : AC1 Question



twistor96
01-29-2010, 05:35 PM
Hi,

I've just finished AC1, and I'm wondering how/if I can enter the animus to complete everything and play around without having to follow the story. If I select a certain memory block, I'm forced to follow the story for that memory and I don't have the highest rank upgrades/skills.

Is this possible? If so, how? Thanks in advance.

Matt_156
01-29-2010, 06:07 PM
not possible. the best you can do is load up from block 7 and suffer through the cutscene every time you want to roam

twistor96
01-29-2010, 06:13 PM
Oh ok. Thanks.