PDA

View Full Version : i noticed a posible bug



raaaid
12-19-2004, 02:40 PM
in the settings i put network to isdn but when im in game it always apears 28 k so i have to change it manually to isdn everytime i play

raaaid
12-19-2004, 02:40 PM
in the settings i put network to isdn but when im in game it always apears 28 k so i have to change it manually to isdn everytime i play

Maj_Death
12-19-2004, 02:47 PM
That is a feature of HL, it automatically sets your net speed to that whenever you join. You can go into HL's conf file and change it if you like but that is not recommended as the default has been shown to be the best setting for most situations.