PDA

View Full Version : Radeon x1300 pro



Nemesis10505
12-29-2006, 07:31 AM
Hello, i have recently bought a Radeon x1300 pro and have installed it correct to the manuals specs and i have found that when i start a Game up such as Battlefield 2 that my monitors screen goes black and restarts i have taken the card back to when i got it from and exchanged it for a new one but i found that i have the same problem. PLEASE HELP!! many thanks,
John

Beaufort-RAF
12-29-2006, 09:15 AM
Hi, you'd be better off asking in the technical forum.

Could be that your power supply doesn't have the juice to run it.

Community Help (http://forums.ubi.com/eve/forums/a/frm/f/49310655)<div class="ev_tpc_signature">

http://img197.exs.cx/img197/542/shipbustersicon1dv.jpg

shahram177
12-29-2006, 10:58 AM
Yah i got the same thing, the monster one with the 500megs of memory.
Its nice but leave you wanting more.
You know kind of like a chick with great leggs but no tits!