PDA

View Full Version : I haven't been altair on AC2. Why?



pooler19
05-19-2010, 10:50 AM
I dont know why but for some reason I havent been Altair yet. All my friends were able to do it but it isn't working for me. im on a PS3 so I don't know if that is one reason and I have already completed the game but I dont have the DLC stuff. PLEASE HELP!!! http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/compsmash.gif

Murcuseo
05-19-2010, 11:13 AM
What exactly do you mean "been Altair"?

If by that you mean the armour from the Tombs or the extra DLC from Uplay I suggest you look through the Hints & Tips section or use the find button http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_wink.gif

Abeonis
05-19-2010, 11:26 AM
Originally posted by Robson19822009:
What exactly do you mean "been Altair"?

If by that you mean the armour from the Tombs or the extra DLC from Uplay I suggest you look through the Hints & Tips section or use the find button http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_wink.gif

That said, if you're talking about the dream sequence, I can assure you, you have been.

M-dahaka
05-19-2010, 12:48 PM
i think he means the Altair from Uplay. just click uplay on the main menu.