PDA

View Full Version : assassin's creed 1 bug



kardan24
12-23-2009, 11:40 AM
I hope someone of ou can help. I just got AC 1, and everything went well in the beginning of the game, but when i started the quest for the first view point and you need to go to damascus this is what i got
http://img9.imageshack.us/img9/5757/ac1bug.jpg

There is still sound, I still can move, and the game still works. I'm playing on XP, the director's cut version.

Please someone help me with this, tried already to alter the graphic settings, nothing works. So if you know about this problem, and know the solution, it would be great to let me know.

NeonXXV
12-23-2009, 12:20 PM
What is your PC? Graphics card, processor.

Sounds like your card is overheating though.

kardan24
12-24-2009, 09:23 AM
I'm not really sure, I fulfill all minimum requirement

kardan24
12-26-2009, 01:32 AM
really nobody that can help me?

GariStz
12-26-2009, 02:43 AM
That's a problem caused by your video card. I can only help you by suggesting buying a better one....

monkeyuncle8
12-26-2009, 08:09 PM
I think there is something wrong with the mesh or lod I would recommend reinstalling the game or ignoring it

zgubilici
12-26-2009, 11:01 PM
This belongs in the tech help forum (http://forums.ubi.com/eve/forums/a/frm/f/4721051016) and I see you already opened a thread there.

Please read this before seeking tech assistance from now on (http://forums.ubi.com/eve/forums/a/tpc/f/4721051016/m/3201086257).

Thanks.