PDA

View Full Version : ConvertingTRK from 3.0 to ntrak for 3.01m ??



Saburo_0
11-25-2004, 10:48 AM
Anyway to do this. I have a bug question & they asked for an Ntrack but in the mean time I installed the patch & now can't open the original track. I'd like to send this in but don't want to mess up my install.

if I do a seperate PF only install of 3.0 & copy the track file over, do you think it will work ?
Thank you

Saburo_0
11-25-2004, 10:48 AM
Anyway to do this. I have a bug question & they asked for an Ntrack but in the mean time I installed the patch & now can't open the original track. I'd like to send this in but don't want to mess up my install.

if I do a seperate PF only install of 3.0 & copy the track file over, do you think it will work ?
Thank you

Extreme_One
11-25-2004, 01:07 PM
Sorry but .trk tracks are useless once you've patched.

Anyway are you sure the patch hasn't fixed the 'bug?'

Try and replicate it since you've patched the game and if it happens again record it as an .ntrk.