PDA

View Full Version : Add a river crossing?



BRASSTURTLE
10-15-2011, 10:20 PM
Is it possible?
Looking at Malaysia map. River crossing just south of Malacca. I could use one more bridge or some sort of crossing to clear up a massive traffic jam that is driving down my frame rates & driving me crazy.

Much thanks for any info.

Aviar
10-16-2011, 01:56 AM
You can add a bridge to a map from the FMB but vehicles will not cross it.

Aviar

wheelsup_cavu
11-19-2011, 02:02 PM
If you edit the .mis file the vehicles will cross the river without using a bridge. You can even make them drive on water by editing the .mis file. Same thing with getting ships to drive on land. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/53.gif


Wheels