PDA

View Full Version : planes don,t fly



roystonellis
02-10-2007, 02:56 AM
i have all the patchs i have a lot off planes that have skins but do not appear or fly please help

roystonellis
02-10-2007, 02:56 AM
i have all the patchs i have a lot off planes that have skins but do not appear or fly please help

Akronnick
02-10-2007, 03:26 AM
Do they appear in the Quick Mission Builder? Not all aircraft have single missions or campaigns, but they all are available in the QMB

DuxCorvan
02-10-2007, 06:01 AM
What version did you have before patching? If you had not FB+AEP+PF+1946, you can't have all planes working. It's useless that you patch 4.08 if you have not all the add-ons or the complete version that came in 1946 DVD.

RxMan
02-10-2007, 07:14 AM
Of course not all planes are flyable, some are AI only.

major_setback
02-11-2007, 07:38 AM
I believe that the AI float planes might not show in the Quick Mission builder (on inland maps - smolensk etc?). Unsure though.