PDA

View Full Version : ports not on map



mogle42
07-06-2007, 10:11 PM
right now im in july 41 and have noticed that so far on my map reykjvak and casablanca are not on it. do they appear later in the war?

geoffwessex
07-07-2007, 08:51 AM
In the absence of any other reply.... I could have sworn Reykjavik and Casablanca WERE in Stock SH3 and all mods. I'm pretty sure I visited both of them in my first ever SH3 career.

Foehammer-1
07-07-2007, 09:23 AM
Not sure of Casablanca, but yes, Rejkyavik is always on the map, my map at least... A 1-time glitch, maybe?

Niklaus_Wilhelm
07-07-2007, 04:03 PM
Casablanca was never on mine, nor was St. Nazaire (or whichever French base is infamously missing from stock-game maps)

Starforce3
07-07-2007, 09:38 PM
Originally posted by Foehammer-1:
Not sure of Casablanca, but yes, Rejkyavik is always on the map, my map at least... A 1-time glitch, maybe?

Just look at your paper map insert..everything on there should be in the game, unless you uninstalled a mod wrong.