PDA

View Full Version : in assassins creed 2 how do i change my inventory?



purovida94
11-23-2009, 12:12 AM
in the game i bought the altair sword and then i did a mission. i used the sword and i switched to my hands to take the other guys wepon to kill him. it turned out to be a hammar and somehow my sword was replaced with it. now im stuck with this hammer i dont want. can anybody tell me how can i get the sword back?

EmperorxZurg
11-23-2009, 12:44 AM
u have to go back to ur villa and equip it in the weapon room. What happened was that u dropped ur sword and since it was left empty, the next weapon u pick up would fill that slot

purovida94
11-23-2009, 05:17 PM
heay thanks man. but i forgot where the wepon room is. is it that room that when you enter the villa from the town and go to the room on the right?

dmonpitbull
11-23-2009, 05:46 PM
Its the room with all the stands on the pedestals. Youll know it when you see it.

purovida94
11-23-2009, 09:25 PM
top floor or bottom?

dmonpitbull
11-23-2009, 10:31 PM
bottom I believe. It has a bunch of racks like samurai sword racks on stands. Its next to the armor room too if that helps any.

An_Idea
11-23-2009, 10:44 PM
it is in the bottom floor, directly to your left when you enter your villa, is it really that hard to find? http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/51.gif

purovida94
11-24-2009, 12:06 AM
Im just asking cus i dont play on weekdays. so i want all the facts before i play

dmonpitbull
11-24-2009, 12:12 AM
why dont you play on weekdays???

purovida94
11-24-2009, 04:22 PM
heay thanks man. thats really helpfull. i cant stand using this hammar.

dmonpitbull
11-24-2009, 04:55 PM
No problem, I cant stand the hammer either, except the battle one with the spike on one side, thats a bad a$$ one if you ask me! Good Luck!

TheMadMan10
11-25-2009, 07:41 AM
just came across this thread. didn't realise there was a weapons room and was wondering where my weapons where all going.

Thanks.

birdofpray1985
11-25-2009, 08:00 AM
how do i change my cape?

Ttraider82
11-25-2009, 09:33 AM
Go to your inventory under your start menu. I think it is under "Outfit"

birdofpray1985
11-25-2009, 03:02 PM
thanks http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_razz.gif

purovida94
11-28-2009, 01:45 PM
also press square to equip.

An_Idea
11-28-2009, 01:47 PM
or X http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/shady.gif

trellan
12-08-2009, 07:52 PM
Having to go all the way back home just to change to a weapon you already have is simply ridiculous. If you just press the hand button (circle symbol for PS3) Ezio should release the hammer. I just tried and it works for me. Using the inventory wheel also works, unless you gamepad is malfunctioning. I've had that problem, and I just got lucky and found an identical spare controller in a drawer. Didn't even need a new transmitter or batteries. It turns out that the bad controller was also screwing with running and riding functions.

Bonjoyle
12-09-2009, 11:02 AM
Close Thread