PDA

View Full Version : runtime error 0 plz sum 1 help me



unit1992
05-21-2007, 09:53 PM
when i log on 2 pf room i get runtime error 0 can any 1 help me?

FluffyDucks2
05-22-2007, 04:08 AM
Try the community help forum or even try the search function using "runtime error".
I'm pretty sure this was a common problem for some people at one stage that was easily fixed.

Here is one answer:

http://ubisoft.custhelp.com/cgi-bin/ubisoft.cfg/php/end...ZwX3BhZ2U9MQ**&p_li= (http://ubisoft.custhelp.com/cgi-bin/ubisoft.cfg/php/enduser/std_adp.php?p_faqid=10061&p_created=1099077749&p_sid=3_uGGxsh&p_lva=&p_sp=cF9zcmNoPTEmcF9zb3J0X2J5PWRmbHQmcF9ncmlkc29yd D0mcF9yb3dfY250PTQmcF9zZWFyY2hfdHlwZT1zZWFyY2hfbmw mcF9wcm9kX2x2bDE9ODgmcF9wcm9kX2x2bDI9MTEyOCZwX2Nhd F9sdmwxPSZwX2NhdF9sdmwyPSZwX3BhZ2U9MQ**&p_li=)

MaxMhz
05-22-2007, 04:10 AM
Check the error log files in the main game directory - they might clarify what happened...

unit1992
05-22-2007, 09:37 PM
o srry guys i forgot 2 put hyperlobby on title

but ive tried 2 search for help on community help forum and i couldnt find 1.

well ill try 2 keep look for it thanks for advise guys

FluffyDucks2
05-23-2007, 04:16 AM
Go to the Hyperlobby tech help forums, that is a simple one, forget how its fixed.


http://hyperfighter.sk/modules.php?name=Forums&file=index

unit1992
05-23-2007, 10:32 PM
ice found this at HL forum but i dont really get it

http://hyperfighter.sk/modules.php?name=Forums&file=vie...hlight=runtime+error (http://hyperfighter.sk/modules.php?name=Forums&file=viewtopic&t=1594&highlight=runtime+error)