PDA

View Full Version : how to populate your game..?



fabianfred
05-01-2006, 05:07 AM
I forgot how to put the little men in...

sometimes I see men at the controls of guns... and sometimes not...

there is something to add to the conf file... but I forget what

anyone know? http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/11.gif

JG52Uther
05-01-2006, 05:12 AM
I 'think' its 3dGunners=1 (I cant remember either) http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/35.gif

Low_Flyer_MkVb
05-01-2006, 05:13 AM
Uther is right - but you'll only get crew on models that came with later patches, post PF.