PDA

View Full Version : How can I get SH3 to run in windows 7 home



F.R.O.G
03-24-2010, 03:32 PM
How can I get SH3 to run in windows 7 home ?
When I try playing the game, I get an error message. sayes This application can be launched with a release version of MS Windows 95 OSR2.1/98/ME/NT 4.0/2000/XP/SERVER2003 only.
I tryed runing it in windows xp and me compatability mode. and I get the same error.

deep.sharks
03-24-2010, 03:49 PM
have your tryed install directx ?
how your game has been installed ?