PDA

View Full Version : Recruit Assassins Glitch (ACR)



GracefulSnorlax
11-25-2011, 02:30 PM
I'm trying to get the Assassin faction weapon (which I'm pretty sure is Altair's sword)and I've recruited all 12 Assassins, but my game says I've only recruited 11. Has anyone else ran into this problem? Is there any way I can fix it?

LightRey
11-25-2011, 02:34 PM
You can recruit more than 12 assassins. It sticks at 11, because one is already pre-recruited. By playing the Mediterranean Defense minigame you can retake cities from the templars and station eventually up to 5 recruits in each city. Stationing recruits at cities frees up spots in your main recruit list allowing you to get more recruits. You can have up to 82 recruits in total once you've unlocked Rhodes.

AnthonyA85
11-25-2011, 05:21 PM
82 total recruits? very nice http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_smile.gif

I'm definately gonna spend more time getting recruits in ACR, in ACB, it got old fast.

SupremeCaptain
11-25-2011, 05:38 PM
Remember that there's one guy that's initially in your roster when you start.

CheryPopinNinja
11-26-2011, 03:18 AM
The only thing that sucks though is that only the first 12 recruits can become master assassins :/ why cant we have an armor of master assassins? I already recruited like 50 assassins but their all stuck on 10 :/