PDA

View Full Version : Display problem :(



Martin_BM
10-02-2005, 01:12 PM
HI
How can I switch atltitude display form foots to meters or viece versa ?

Martin_BM
10-02-2005, 01:12 PM
HI
How can I switch atltitude display form foots to meters or viece versa ?

Zyzbot
10-02-2005, 01:32 PM
Under controls you will find Toggle Speed Bar. Assign a key to it and you can switch from metric to knots to mph.

major_setback
10-04-2005, 11:48 AM
I think that you may have to select 'enable speedbar' (or similar) in the Difficulty section too!