PDA

View Full Version : Bug in ACR (PC)



AssassinMiles
12-22-2011, 03:29 AM
Hello all,

I've played through the story now
then I wanted to play the first sequence again and then got the game via the Windows Task Manager closes. After some time I wanted to play again and lo and behold
I'm suddenly in Masyaf, and am no longer in memory.

I recorded a video.
Link: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6X4ON9TDbS4

Well what can I do to fix the error
I do not want to start from scratch.
And there may be a possibility of this bug
Report to Revelations to the development team of Assassin's Creed?

I've also uploaded the savegame:
http://www.filedropper.com/savegame

Deltoz
12-22-2011, 06:31 AM
Simply replay any memory in Constantinople and after you finished it, before the screen wants to send you back to the loading session close the game via Task manager. should work if i remember correct.

AssassinMiles
12-22-2011, 07:36 AM
not working