PDA

View Full Version : pe 2 bombardier position??



PLANEMAD
07-13-2006, 03:46 AM
how do you get into the bombardier position in pe 2?? if there is one. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/blink.gif

JG53Frankyboy
07-13-2006, 04:06 AM
there is no bombardier station modelled.
you can directly switch to the bombardement sight from the pilotposition

VW-IceFire
07-13-2006, 06:17 AM
Press C.