PDA

View Full Version : Hyperlobby Help



Siwarrior
01-08-2005, 09:22 PM
When i try to join a PF game on hyperloby (standalone) is says that rts.dll cound not be found and i can't join a game.
What does this mean?

Troll2k
01-09-2005, 01:39 AM
Can you start a game off line?It sounds like the rts.dll file did not get copied correctly.I believe there is an rts.dll file on cd #2.Copy and paste that to your main pf folder.

Latico
01-09-2005, 10:01 AM
Are you sure you are trying to join a game that is PF only? PF stand alone is not compatible with the merged FB/AEP/PF (3.03m). Once in awhile the room is not marked correctly as to what version the server is running. A server indicating 3.03 may actually be running 3.03m.

Siwarrior
01-09-2005, 02:58 PM
I haven't tried to start a game offline, and i am sure that i am entering standalone games becuase thats is what is says on the game description.
i will try copying the rts.dll and see if that works.

Thanks

Si

Siwarrior
01-09-2005, 03:00 PM
Where do i copy the rts.dll to ?

Siwarrior
01-11-2005, 04:08 AM
I copyied rts.dll to my main folder but no luck
?
Please help