PDA

View Full Version : Skins in FMB



XyZspineZyX
12-15-2003, 09:35 PM
Can you specify skins? If so, how?

XyZspineZyX
12-15-2003, 09:35 PM
Can you specify skins? If so, how?

XyZspineZyX
12-15-2003, 09:37 PM
you picked a bad time to ask a question as the board was suposed to be shut down over 30 mivn ago to change to a new type in 48 hrs

http://images.ar15.com/forums/smiles/anim_sniper2.gif
U.S INFANTRY 1984-1991

XyZspineZyX
12-15-2003, 09:40 PM
once you place plane go to view>object>plane1 you'll see option to choose skin. Make sure the plane you picked was blinking before going to view>object.

---------------------------------------
<img="http://www.img.net/cliff-m/vvn/goringme.jpg" /img>