PDA

View Full Version : roads



dreeke1986
10-10-2009, 06:20 PM
hey again,

im making roads and i made 3 roads that meet in 1 place , now my problem is that they are at exactly the same height and now they swap between each other.

is the a way to make layers for roads so i can tell 1 road that it must always be shown above the other?
so i can build the road curves from the 3 roads without them starting to bug

dreeke1986
10-10-2009, 06:20 PM
hey again,

im making roads and i made 3 roads that meet in 1 place , now my problem is that they are at exactly the same height and now they swap between each other.

is the a way to make layers for roads so i can tell 1 road that it must always be shown above the other?
so i can build the road curves from the 3 roads without them starting to bug

seir
10-11-2009, 01:13 PM
Double click on road point and there's "Height" field (default "10") - change it http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_smile.gif

dreeke1986
10-16-2009, 04:47 AM
ty http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_smile.gif