PDA

View Full Version : How to set flyby distance?



gpang789
10-16-2007, 11:21 AM
Hey all, I know this question has been posted before during pre-FB days. But currently, how do u set flyby distance with the newer game versions.

I remember being able to set the distance in the config file, but doesnt seem to be the case now anymore?

So how do u do it??

gpang789
10-16-2007, 11:21 AM
Hey all, I know this question has been posted before during pre-FB days. But currently, how do u set flyby distance with the newer game versions.

I remember being able to set the distance in the config file, but doesnt seem to be the case now anymore?

So how do u do it??

Bearcat99
10-16-2007, 06:41 PM
I think it is part 11 (http://mission4today.com/index.php?name=Knowledge_Base&cat=7) of the config guide @ M4T. If you hit the Data/Files links in my sig you will get to the same sections at M4T.