PDA

View Full Version : Switch from metres to feet?



barndoor_
12-11-2004, 03:53 AM
How do I switch my Airspeed and Altitude from Kmh and Metres into their imperial equivolents?

I first noticed my that imperial measurements were avialable when I watched the Allied carrier landing training..

JG52Uther
12-11-2004, 04:05 AM
Look for 'Toggle speedbar' in your game controls

fabianfred
12-11-2004, 04:17 AM
i've had a key (ctrl/S) set for 'toggle speedbar' for a long time, so as to switch it off and try to rough it until I get hoplessly lost...
now it toggles kms/miles/knots/off

http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_smile.gif

barndoor_
12-11-2004, 09:09 AM
Thank you http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_smile.gif