PDA

View Full Version : Cluster Quarantine Zones... Glitch?



jmk1999
11-25-2010, 11:31 AM
so, somehow i managed to get it to work on my first one at rosa in fiore, but now i can't seem to get them to work anymore. you know, the beeping red dots you have to "activate." i go over it, hit "activate" and wait for the red circle, the screen flashes red, and then it just sits there and beeps fast over the red dot. it does nothing. i've tried it on two clusters so far and neither one works. it sucks to go through the whole set of puzzles only to not be able to get these things to work... wtf? anyone else having this problem, and if so, have you gotten it to work?

rheselden
11-25-2010, 02:42 PM
there are more than 1 red dot. you have to find and activate one of the others before the circle fills with red.

jmk1999
11-25-2010, 07:19 PM
hmm... i'll try that tonight and let you know. thanks.

jmk1999
11-26-2010, 01:37 AM
ok, got it now... and completed all 10. thanks!