PDA

View Full Version : PF Defaults Question



pf_fan
01-16-2005, 09:51 PM
I'm a relative newbie to PF. Is it possible to set the speed bar to default to the English rather than the Metric system?

I searched the manual and this forum, but haven't been able to find the answer.

Troll2k
01-16-2005, 10:45 PM
I do not think you can set the default but you can toggle through the different systems of measurement.

heywooood
01-16-2005, 10:51 PM
if you are not comfortable with changeing settings in the conf.ini file in the main folder - you can click on 'controls' ingame and scroll down to the 'speedbar toggle' and assign a key to switch between: metric, IAS, MPH, or none, in imperial measurements

pf_fan
01-18-2005, 08:41 PM
Thanks for the suggestions. How do you set this in the config.ini?