PDA

View Full Version : Still have no code for 3e hq from heavy, anyone??



Victoroos
05-18-2010, 06:27 AM
best all
I asked heavy 3 days ago, if they want tos end me the code.
but after 72 hours waiting, I still haven't got one.
How is that possible??
can naybody advice

HanzWolfgen
05-18-2010, 07:51 AM
Get a code from norway or canada, they'll work

Victoroos
05-18-2010, 08:20 AM
what do you mean, from norway?

HanzWolfgen
05-18-2010, 09:08 AM
I got the code almost INSTANTLY after I completed a registration in a norway version of splinter cell webpage. I found the page searching around the forum, the post is still around. Just look for it.

ForceReconNeo
05-18-2010, 01:53 PM
i have an extra 3rd echelon code, if anyone can help me find an Akali suit code i will gladly hand the extra to you.

well i thought about this for a sec and it is just as unfortunate that some people do not get the 3E map so i will just give it out now:

AAW-W7LF-78VG-AFKM-V7HP

*cough* *wink* you could do the same *cough* lol. PLZ Reply if you have taken it to spare others of their troubles, Thanks.

Victoroos
05-20-2010, 04:34 AM
I'm sorry, it took sometime, but Akali suite, I don't know what you mean, I have no code.
But still, thanks, I will try it, as soon I'm at home http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_wink.gif

Victoroos
05-20-2010, 07:44 AM
OOW, IT HAS ALready been used. When you put it on the forums liek this http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_wink.gif

Murtallica
05-21-2010, 07:53 PM
yeah, i own the PC version too and am in Canada and got 4-5 xbox codes from heavy and no PC ones http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_frown.gif anyone have a spare code they can email me? Murtallica@hotmail.com

ForceReconNeo
05-22-2010, 11:11 AM
i heard changing the "AAX" to "AAW" will render them useable. try that if you got time.

MinusII-VX9-
05-22-2010, 08:36 PM
Yea heavy kept sending me XBoX codes, so i eventually scooped one off the forum from someone (thanks!). Think Heavy doesn't know the dif between the codes.

Minus

xmen510
05-23-2010, 05:40 PM
I am also still without a code. They just kept sending me XBox codes and switching out the A/X didn't work for me either.

evilbuddha
05-25-2010, 08:45 AM
Yeah, I have the same problem. I even sent an email to the site administrator to try to get it forwarded to whichever department but still no luck. Been 7 days already.